“PETRA KOUZINA” (based in Megalochori-Santorini, Telephone 2286301161, Email info@petrakouzina.com ), as of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679, asks for your permission to send you informative and commercial newsletters for its’ new services and offers.

Your e-mail will only be used by Petra Kouzina and will not be made known to third parties, even if the newsletter is based on third party products or services, with which “PETRA KOUZINA” is cooperating.

You will be able, at any given time, to remove your permission/subscription following the hyperlink that you can find at the bottom of each newsletter or by simply calling at 2286301161.

Also, you will obtain rights to access, change, delete or edit in any given way your permission simply by asking via email system at info@petrakouzina.com

In case you think that the usage of your personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679, you can denounce it at the Data Protection Act (DPA) (http://www.dpa.gr/).

For any question concerning the use of personal data and your personal rights on that matter, you can contact us through calling at 2286301161 or via email at info@petrakouzina.com

 

Cryptography

First, the system of “PETRA KOUZINA”, cyphers all the information input using the same serial code (which is decided on the moment of your subscription with the service) and then the system uses the data. All systems of “PETRA KOUZINA” send data to you using the same cypher code.

Input of personal information anywhere in the site (passwords, addresses, telephone numbers, credit cards, etc.) are being cyphered by an SSL 128-Bit protocol.

 

Classification of transactions.

The classification and its preservation are done without notifying. All the principles followed in the classic transactions are also being followed during your reservation with us. All the info that you entrust us with, as a member/user of PETRA KOUZINA, are completely confidential and PETRA KOUZINA has taken all the measures so the data is only used where needed, within the frame of the services PETRA KOUZINA provides.

Only authorized personnel have access to your transactions data and only when this is necessary, per example for the finalization of your requirements.

In order to make sure that your data remains classified, we once again use the SSL-128bit cypher protocol.

PETRA KOUZINA will never make known any information about the clients, unless agreed and signed otherwise, or being demanded by the jurisdiction, law or any public service control.

According to the provisions of the law, Chapter 7, in effect, regarding the personal data, it is within your power to obtain any information or details, regarding yourself or their correction in case you are able to objectify the mistake.

For your own safety, the only person handling confidential information of yours, shouldn’t be other than you, and we urge you not making them known to third parties.

 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

During your surfing in one of the pages of www.petrakouzina.com it is possible that you might have to fill out some personal information regarding you (name, surname, profession, email address, address and others). This is so we can process your orders and provide you our services. The personal information that you might use on the pages or the sites of  www.petrakouzina.com  are being kept only because they matter for the completion of your transactions with us, for the improvement of our services towards you and finally it is never allowed by no means possible that they can be used by any third parties. Only exception poses the jurisdiction, law or any public service control.

In every case “PETRA KOUZINA” workers who have access to your personal information are trusted and the access by any third person without authorization is strictly forbidden. All the measures needed for the safekeeping of your data have been taken. Only in extreme situations where there is an outmost need, some of your data are given to Banks, synergizing with PETRA KOUZINA in order to complete your transactions with us. This is always done under a strict General Data Protection Regulation applied to the Banks.

In case of any question or suggestion that has to do with these matters please communicate with us by using the special communication form provided for you at the following link: https://www.petrakouzina.com/contact/

At any given time the user has the right to be informed or even objectify the further use of his personal information according to the General Data Protection Regulation policy.